2 Dec
C79403
SCHEDULED 2M 19d AGO
15:30IST
Batticaloa (BTC)
16:00IST
Sigiriya (GIU)
00h30m
59 NM
C79403
CIN9403
SCHEDULED 2M 19d AGO
Saturday, December 2 2023
15:30 IST
DELAYED
Scheduled 15:30
Saturday, December 2 2023
16:00 IST
Scheduled 16:00
Flight info
Airline/Operator
Duration
00h30m
Distance
59 NM
Position Info
Latitude
-
Longitude
-
Altitude
-
Ground Speed
Wind
Air Temperature
Vertical Speed
Heading
-
Squawk
-
Source
-
Station
-
FIR
Aircraft Info
Aircraft Model
-
Registration
-
Mode-S
-
Serial Number
-
Aircraft Age
Flight Activity
  • Future
  • 23 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED IN 1d 15h
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 23 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED IN 1d 14h
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 22 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED IN 15h
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 22 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED IN 14h
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • Past
  • 21 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 9h 59m AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 21 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 10h 59m AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 20 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 1d 8h AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 20 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 1d 9h AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 19 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 2d 8h AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 19 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 2d 9h AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 18 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 3d 8h AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 18 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 3d 9h AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 17 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 4d 8h AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 17 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 4d 9h AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 16 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 5d 8h AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 16 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 5d 9h AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 15 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 6d 8h AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
  • 15 Feb
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 6d 9h AGO
    14:30IST
    Colombo (CMB)
    15:15IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    00h45m
    111 NM
  • 2 Dec
    C79403
    SCHEDULED 2M 19d AGO
    15:30IST
    Batticaloa (BTC)
    16:00IST
    Sigiriya (GIU)
    00h30m
    59 NM
DateOriginSTDATDDestinationSTAAircraftDelayStatusDurationReplay
Future
2024 23 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 23 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 22 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 22 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
Past
2024 21 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 21 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 20 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 20 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 19 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 19 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 18 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 18 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 17 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 17 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 16 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 16 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2024 15 FebBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m
2024 15 FebColombo (CMB/VCBI)
14:30 IST
Batticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:15 IST
-
Scheduled
00h45m
2023 2 DecBatticaloa (BTC/VCCB)
15:30 IST
Sigiriya (GIU/VCCS)
16:00 IST
-
Scheduled
00h30m

Flight history for C79403 is available for a period over 7 days under our Basic subscription. More details here
More airport data is available for purchase. Please check our On Demand API.

Have you considered going ad-free?

Disable your ad-blocker or subscribe to a plan to use Radarbox without ads. Already subscribed? Log in

Subscribe

You have been cleared to land at RadarBox's website. By continuing to use our services, you agree with our Privacy Policy.

HIDE